Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
North Branford High School
Login
District
Administration
Academics
Students
Parents
Calendars
Schools
Contact
A
Heidi
Ahlstrom Miller
Teacher, Language Arts
Richard
Aitro
Cafeteria
Bennie
Anderson
Substitute Paraprofessional
Diane
Artaiz
Greeter
B
Melinda
Balg
Guidance Counselor
Kade
Barnes
Substitute Paraprofessional
Kevin
Barry
Science Teacher
Maria
Berte
Teacher, Band
Eric
Bickelhaupt
Teacher, Science
Alexander
Bitis
Social Studies Teacher
Makayla
Blinn
Math Teacher
Evaun
Boatman
Coach Asst field hockey
Susan
Bognar
Secretary Guidance
David
Borkowski
Teacher, Social Studies
Caitlin
Boyle
Teacher - School to Work program
Sonia
Bugatti
Cafeteria Worker
Nina
Burkhardt
Substitute Athletic Trainer
C
Giana
Cagna
Student Teacher
Cheryl
Canada
Secretary
Stephanie
Cangiano-Barry
Teacher, Social Studies, Department Leader
Elisabeth
Caplan
Teacher, Art, Department Leader
Maria
Carbone
Paraprofessional
David
Carpenter
Physical Education Teacher
Lucille
Caskey
Science Teacher
Gina
Chironno
Secretary Main Office
Patricia
Coe
Paraprofessional
Xavior
Cognata
NBIS/Auditorium Evening Custodian
Lori
Connelly
Teacher, Math, Athletic Director
Ryan
Connelly
Timothy
Corcoran
Security Officer
Sally
Cucinotta
NBHS Assistant Girls Volleyball Coach
D
Andrew
Dacorte
NBHS Golf Coach
Annie
D'Agostino
Teacher, Social Studies
Ashley
Dalton
Special Education Teacher
Stephanie
D'Aria
Special Education Paraprofessional
Robert
Darragh
Teacher, Language Arts
Sharon
DeGennaro
Teacher, Social Studies
Sheila
Delaney
Teacher, Special Education
Nicolas
DeLizio
Teacher, Communications
Amanda
DeLucia
Food Service
Joseph
DeLucia
Physical Education Teacher
Kayla
Despres
Student Teacher
Abigail
DeTour
Guidance Director, National Honor Society Advisor
Maia
Dingus
Student Teacher Art
Chelsea
Dodds
Teacher, Language Arts
Joya
Dolzani
District Food Service Substitute
Ryan
Dombrowski
Teacher, Science
Quinn
Donahue
ICM SEL Paraprofessional
Sam
Donahue
Athletic Trainer
John
Donohue
HS Boys Basketball Coach
Christopher
Drexler
Teacher, Language Arts
Robert
Dreyer
Building Substitute
E
Michele
Eligio
Library Media Specialist
Candan
Er
Food Service Worker
Rosemary
Eskenazi
Bridges Special Education Paraprofessional
F
Jill
Feltus
Teacher, Language Arts
Nicholas
Filippides
Teacher, Music Choral
Robert
Ford
Teacher, Language Arts, Department Leader
Aniello
Furino
Cafe Manager
G
Kathy
Galdenzi
Coach Asst field hockey
Rick
Gallo
Custodian
Cindy
Genzano
Teacher, Language Arts
Nathan
Gildersleeve
Ultimate Frisbee Coach
Nikki
Golembieski
Secretary to the Principal
Derek
Grzebisz
Boys Lacrosse Assistant Coach
H
John
Hansen
Spanish Teacher
Rachel
Helwig
Special Education Paraprofessional
Chris
Hersom
Teacher, Business
Elizabeth
Huisman
Food Service
J
Sean
Jefferson
Intern
Maria
Jimenez
Spanish Teacher
K
Stacey
Kavanaugh-Schofield
Substitute Athletic Trainer
Kory
Kevorkian
Physical Education Teacher
Roger
King
Student Teacher
John
Kleckner
Math Teacher
Robert
Krebs
Custodian
L
Nicole
Lacroix
Teacher, Health
Amy
Leackfeldt
Building Substitute
Megan
Lee
HS Assistant Principal
Sabrina
LeMere
Coach Basketball
Raffaelina
Lonetti
Building Substitute
Alexi
Lucibello
Student Success Liaison
Michael
Lucibello
Special Education Paraprofessional
M
David
Madoule
Security
Lauren
Maghini
Teacher, Art
Nicholas
Mancini
Custodian
Anne
Mauro
NBHS Special Education Paraprofessional
Jennifer
McGrath
Teacher, World Language
Erica
Mestuzzi
Library Support Aide
Billy
Mitchell
Head Baseball Coach
Jon
Moscato
Full year Intern
N
Bianca
Nardone
Food Service
Taylor
Neelon
Guidance Counselor
Babby
Nuhn
Teacher
O
Morgan
Onofrio
Nurse
Tanner
Opie
Boys Lacrosse Assistant Coach
Eve
Ostrowski
Social Worker
P
Lauren
Palaski
Teacher, Math
Pasqualina
Pannone
Paraprofessional
Amy
Papantonio
Teacher, Language Arts
Kayla
Perkowski
Technology Specialist
Joanna
Phabmixay
Girls Asst. Lacrosse Coach
Robert
Piascyk
Security
Rebekah
Polemeni
Teacher, Science
Q
Kristen
Quinn
Teacher, Special Education
R
Michael
Rabuffo
Coach Assistant Boys Soccer
Victoria
Ramada
Coach, Volleyball
Laura
Rebeschi
Food Service
Meghann
Redman
Teacher, Science
Donald
Remillard
Security Guard
Christopher
Reynolds
Teacher, Technology Education
Paula
Ricci
Teacher
Kenneth
Rice
Teacher, Science, Technology Education
S
Anthony
Salvati
NBHS Football Coach
Patricia
Salvati
Bridges Special Education Teacher
Angela
Selmquist
Paraprofessional
Ralph
Shaw
Teacher
Lauren
Sheehan
Teacher, Science
Mauri
Shields
Teacher - ELL
Eileen
Simmons
Teacher, Special Education
Emili
Spencer
Teacher, Math
Emanuela
Stakaj
Building Substitute
Francine
Stanio
Teacher, Math Department Leader
Alice
Stoeffler
English Teacher
Todd
Stoeffler
Principal - North Branford High School
Walter
Sullivan
ISS Monitor
Jacob
Sweet
Teacher, Social Studies
T
Jacqueline
Thurston
Special Education Teacher - Grade 5
Joel
Totten
Teacher, Culinary
Jennifer
Tzetzo
Teacher, World Language, Department Leader
V
Michael
Virginelli
Math Teacher
Michael
Vitale
Custodian
W
Caroline
Wallace
School Psychologist
Carrington
Ward
HS Fencing Coach
Charles
Watts
Security
Malik
White
Student Assistance Counselor
Z
Megan
Zander
Special Education Teacher
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu